Menu

Shop voucher + tickets

SkiWelt skibus service

All ski buses are free if you come dressed for the occasion and with valid ski pass

Skibus Connection Ellmau, Going, Scheffau, Söll

Skibus connection Brixen im Thale, Westendorf, Kirchberg

Skibus connection Hopfgarten, Itter, Kelchsau, Wörgl, Angath, Angerberg, Mariastein, Kirchbichl

Skibus connection Kufstein, Schwoich, Bad Häring, Langkampfen, Thiersee

Skibus KI-WEST Penglstein 1. XPress Skishuttle

Nightliner

After a great day of skiing in Austrias biggest skiing area the Nightliner brings skiers secure and free of charge back to the regions Ellmau, Going, Scheffau or Söll. With the Nightliner the SkiWelt guests can use the slopes and their skiday even better and gently finish the day at one of the many Aprés Ski bars in the different SkiWelt regions.

Nightliner

Nightliner

05:55 pm lift operator Hochsöll, Söll
05:57 pm roundabout, Söll
06:15 pm Brandstadlbahn, Scheffau
06:20 pm village, Scheffau
06:30 pm Hartkaiserbahn, Ellmau
06:33 pm Pub Memory, Ellmau
06:35 pm Astbergbahn, Going
06:40 pm tourist board, Going
06:55 pm village, Scheffau
07:00 pm Brandstadlbahn, SCheffau
07:10 pm roundabout, Söll
07:13 pm lift operator Hochsöll, Söll
07:15 pm roundabout, Söll

Public busses outside of the skibus frame do charge for tickets. These exenses must be paid by the passenger.